Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Waterside
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $4,649,900.00
- Price sqft: $844.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5504
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4689132
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $682.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5408
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4685407
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Watersidewood Siestas Baysid
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $551.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,449,000
- Last Price Change: 03/31/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6162
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4678455
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Watersidewood Siestas Baysid
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,654,855.00
- Price sqft: $551.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,642,855
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 107
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4811
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4679794
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $894.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2740
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4674684
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Wood
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,447,440.00
- Price sqft: $512.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,472,440
- Last Price Change: 05/10/26
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4777
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4690603
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: McIntosh Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,413,060.00
- Price sqft: $450.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,338,060
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5355
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4667366
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: McIntosh Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,277,695.00
- Price sqft: $476.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,302,695
- Last Price Change: 05/10/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4777
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4667498
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: McIntosh Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,061.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,200,000,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2073
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R4910990
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: PREMIER PLUS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,038,140.00
- Price sqft: $491.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,037,435
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4147
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4682663
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
- Middle School: McIntosh Middle
- High School: Booker High
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice