4678 Finchwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4678 Finchwood Lane A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $232,500
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.524 / -80.1198
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Greentree Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of home in the sought after 55+ community of Greentree Villas in Boynton Beach. This single story residence features a spacious, light filled layout designed for relaxed living, along with an enclosed patioperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Enjoy the ease of an in unit washer and dryer, plus low maintenance living with HOA covered exterior care and landscaping. Residents of Greentree Villas enjoy an active, resort style lifestyle with access to a clubhouse, heated pools, and a billiard roomideal for socializing and staying engaged. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches. No pets permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GREENTREE VILLAS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE V UNIT 531-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090055311
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4948 Equestrian Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

4948 Equestrian Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156856
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Mahoe Tree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

4655 Mahoe Tree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is priced to sell. Kitchen has been updated and newer vanities in both bathrooms. Great location steps from the pool and clubhouse. The affordable association fee covers cable, water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021874
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027792
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 Loquat Tree Run A Run A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

9855 Loquat Tree Run A Run A Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing. Ready to move in! Discover this charming corner unit villa in Bent Tree East with 2 beds and 2 baths. Enjoy an open living/dining layout with parquet floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112759
  2. Provided by Posh Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Laurel Tree Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$259,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4580 Laurel Tree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing villa. 2/2 one car garage with updated garage door, laundry inside, nestled in beautiful Bent Tree in Boynton beach. centrally located and literally close to everything. H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126752
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

4868 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained home offers comfort and peace of mind with a new water heater and A/C. Accordion shutters provide full storm protection. The master bathroom has been tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136866
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice