4185 Shady Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4185 Shady Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5442 / -80.1095
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Pine Grove Village
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming manufactured home is ideally situated in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beachand best of all, you OWN the LAND. Nestled on a standard lot with ample parking, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to discover brand new flooring throughout and a bright, inviting interior that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. One of the standout features of this home is the expansive screened in patio, showcasing custom mosaic tileperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property delivers exceptional value in a friendly, amenity rich community just minutes from shopping, dining, and South Florida's beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Grove Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PINE GROVE VILLAGE LT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424513020000320
  • Style: Rustic
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50012 Hacha  , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$164,999.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

50012 Hacha Virtual Tour More Like This

No land lease in jamaica bay!! ***over 1600 sq. Ft. Of living space! *** open concept living in this unit with custom cabinets and quartz countertops! Newer samsung appliances in the kitchen! Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023018
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57003 Antilles, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$149,900.00 ($104.53 / sqft )

57003 Antilles Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a sought after 55+ gated community. The kitchen features tile flooring, white shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, Breakfast bar and new appliances, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023922
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48002 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

48002 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sunrises with a Lake View from this 240 sq ft Great Florida Room, features windows and screens with A/C. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bath very spacious living area, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027571
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59005 Captiva Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$146,000.00 ($108.15 / sqft )

59005 Captiva Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. This 2/2 home has been tastefully updated and provides plenty of storage. Just under 1000sq ft , it has been done with 3/4 in plywood, 1//2 in sheetrock, new insulation throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093463
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12001 Iguana Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$155,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

12001 Iguana Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home with 1296 sq. ft of living space. The home has a GENEROUS living space with 8 feet bay windows across the front with TONS of natural light pouri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146324
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$167,000.00 ($104.90 / sqft )

9020 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort and privacy, with NO land lease. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the property enjoys abundant green space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154184
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42016 Jima Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$149,890.00 ($91.17 / sqft )

42016 Jima Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO land lease and LOW HOA! Spacious and full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of living space, one of the largest two bedroom floor plans in the Jamaica Bay 55+ community i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159139
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53009 Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$158,000.00 ($79.80 / sqft )

53009 Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! SPACIOUS 3 bedroom/2 bath in desirable Jamaica Bay!! GORGEOUS laminate flooring throughout! Primary bedroom has 3 CLOSETS with plenty of storage!! Second bedroom compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003541
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Kingston Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($102.35 / sqft )

14001 Kingston Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This corner unit provides plenty of storage, open floor plan and tons of natural lighting to enjoy beautiful sunny Florida! The 2 bed / 2 bath home includes an updated kitchen (2023) w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007132
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice