7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7765 Yardley Drive 403
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3288 / -80.1368
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Yardley
  • Building: Yardley
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor plan, large rooms, and peaceful water views from the enclosed balconyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private bath. Enjoy resort style living with access to Kings Points world class amenities: clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools, fitness center, theater, tennis, courtesy shuttle, and endless activities. Convenient Tamarac location close to shopping, dining, and transportation. Move in ready and now available for sale! Dont miss this opportunity to own in one of the areas premier 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 592
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: YARDLEY CONDOMINIUM E UNIT 403 PER CDO BK/PG: 34580/1368
  • Parcel Number: 494105AG0480
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 61st Street D-109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$196,900.00

8405 61st Street D-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, bright 2/2 first floor unit in sought after 55+ Fairways of Tamarac. Offers a fantastic floorplan with an eat in kitchen, large dining/family room, and walk in closet. Washer/dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497059
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Ashmont Circle 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$185,000.00

7194 Ashmont Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully maintained first floor residence in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities. Designed for both elegance and ease, this home features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2