400 Federal Highway 204s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Federal Highway 204s
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $319,800
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5298 / -80.0575
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Casa Costa Condo
  • Building: Casa Costa Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless waterfront living at Casa Costa Condominiums. Unit 204S is a bright and inviting 1 bedroom residence featuring a clean, open layout, modern finishes, and a private balcony to enjoy the coastal air. Located in the South Tower, this unit offers easy access and a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle within one of Boynton Beach's premier full service buildings. Residents of Casa Costa enjoy resort style amenities including dual pools, a state of the art fitness center, valet, concierge, and secure garage parking. Just minutes from the beach, marinas, and waterfront dining in Boynton Beach, this residence is ideal for full time living, a seasonal escape, or an income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casa Costa
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: CASA COSTA CONDO UNIT H204S
  • Parcel Number: 08434522470220204
  • Unit Number: 204s
  • Zoning Code: MU-H(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph04, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,800.00 ($416.43 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph04 Virtual Tour More Like This

This penthouse level residence at Casa Costa Condominiums delivers the kind of light, views, and privacy only the top floor can offer. This 1 bedroom retreat is filled with natural light and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021171
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 209s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,800.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 209s Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 209 offers a bright and functional 1 bedroom layout with modern finishes and a private balcony that brings in natural light and coastal air. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021936
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean  206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$325,000.00 ($393.94 / sqft )

5510 Ocean 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024133
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$336,000.00 ($486.25 / sqft )

100 6th Street 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available east facing 1 bedroom 1 bath penthouse with direct, unobstructed views of the ocean and Intracoastal in the highly desired Marina Village. Featuring soaring 9ft ceilings with floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice