14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Colonial Club Drive 305
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $298,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5027 / -80.0589
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Colonial Club Condo Sec 2
  • Building: Colonial Club Condo Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, including a heated pool and clubhouse. This turnkey residence boasts impact windows for complete storm protection, a new hot water heater, and a brand new roof. Inside, find elegant quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, impact windows and door, and easy care tile flooring. Plus, with cable, water, and lawn care included in the HOA, and proximity to Atlantic Avenue's vibrant scene, this condo offers unparalleled comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Colonial Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL CLUB COND SEC NO 2 BLDG 14 UNIT 305-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533210143050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

12 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal 55+ Resort Style Coastal Living at Colonial Club Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this hard to find 2 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph04, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,800.00 ($416.43 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph04 Virtual Tour More Like This

This penthouse level residence at Casa Costa Condominiums delivers the kind of light, views, and privacy only the top floor can offer. This 1 bedroom retreat is filled with natural light and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021171
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 204s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,800.00 ($499.69 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 204s Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at Casa Costa Condominiums. Unit 204S is a bright and inviting 1 bedroom residence featuring a clean, open layout, modern finishes, and a private balcony to en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021928
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 209s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,800.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 209s Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 209 offers a bright and functional 1 bedroom layout with modern finishes and a private balcony that brings in natural light and coastal air. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021936
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean  206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$325,000.00 ($393.94 / sqft )

5510 Ocean 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024133
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Ocean Boulevard 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($613.82 / sqft )

5001 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beach Retreat! 350 STEPS TO THE BEACH! Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning Ocean Ridge home or getaway. Situated on North Ocean Blvd, this property provides lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024267
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$336,000.00 ($486.25 / sqft )

100 6th Street 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available east facing 1 bedroom 1 bath penthouse with direct, unobstructed views of the ocean and Intracoastal in the highly desired Marina Village. Featuring soaring 9ft ceilings with floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Waterfront Lifestyle with Intracoastal Waterway views from immaculately maintained Sung Harbor Gardens. Endless boat watching from your living area, patio, bedroom and pool. Wonderful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026010
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice