700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5287 / -80.0556
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village
  • Building: Marina Village
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has an amazing view to the intercoastal. Large Master Bedroom and Bathroom. Waking distance to several great restaurant. Lot of shopping near by. The building has a reception person on staff 24/7. Gated parking. Theater room, Fitness center, Business center. Pet friendly. Minutes from I95. Close to Atlantic Avenue. Very well managed building. Management on premise. Really the best place to be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 827
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1207 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620011207
  • Unit Number: 1207
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph04, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,800.00 ($416.43 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph04 Virtual Tour More Like This

This penthouse level residence at Casa Costa Condominiums delivers the kind of light, views, and privacy only the top floor can offer. This 1 bedroom retreat is filled with natural light and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021171
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 204s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,800.00 ($499.69 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 204s Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at Casa Costa Condominiums. Unit 204S is a bright and inviting 1 bedroom residence featuring a clean, open layout, modern finishes, and a private balcony to en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021928
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 209s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,800.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 209s Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 209 offers a bright and functional 1 bedroom layout with modern finishes and a private balcony that brings in natural light and coastal air. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021936
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean  206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$325,000.00 ($393.94 / sqft )

5510 Ocean 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024133
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$336,000.00 ($486.25 / sqft )

100 6th Street 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available east facing 1 bedroom 1 bath penthouse with direct, unobstructed views of the ocean and Intracoastal in the highly desired Marina Village. Featuring soaring 9ft ceilings with floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice