5510 Ocean 206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Ocean 206
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5121 / -80.0546
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Parkdale Manor House Condo
  • Building: Parkdale Manor House Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright and open layout with generous living space and a Florida room overlooking the pool. Light and airy with classic finishes, offering the perfect opportunity to personalize to your taste. Enjoy private beach access with oceanfront deck and shower, plus a quiet, well kept community setting. Ideal for full time living or a relaxing seasonal getaway..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 743
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Breeze Community Management, LLC
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKDALE MANOR HOUSE CONDOMINIUM CO INC UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 46434534160002060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph04, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,800.00 ($416.43 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph04 Virtual Tour More Like This

This penthouse level residence at Casa Costa Condominiums delivers the kind of light, views, and privacy only the top floor can offer. This 1 bedroom retreat is filled with natural light and features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021171
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 204s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,800.00 ($499.69 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 204s Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at Casa Costa Condominiums. Unit 204S is a bright and inviting 1 bedroom residence featuring a clean, open layout, modern finishes, and a private balcony to en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021928
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 209s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,800.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 209s Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 209 offers a bright and functional 1 bedroom layout with modern finishes and a private balcony that brings in natural light and coastal air. Thoughtfully designed for easy living, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021936
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$336,000.00 ($486.25 / sqft )

100 6th Street 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available east facing 1 bedroom 1 bath penthouse with direct, unobstructed views of the ocean and Intracoastal in the highly desired Marina Village. Featuring soaring 9ft ceilings with floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025652
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice