11142 Green Lake Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11142 Green Lake Drive 202
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5106 / -80.1376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Green Lakes Condo 1 Thru 21 Or
  • Building: Green Lakes Condo 1 Thru 21 Or3248p1
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lindhaven Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, large, updated kitchen w/ granite & new cabinets, side/side fridge w/ ice, glass top stove w/ eat in ktichen., 2 remodeled bathroom vanities, new flooring thruout. Fully furnished with modern couches. Flat screen tv's . Sliders from living room & master bedroom. to glass enclosed patio overlooking tranquil lake/green space. New fashionable window drapes. New AC unit & water heater. Full size washer/dryer.Master bedroom has walk in closet. Glass shower doors. Split bedrooms. Steps to pool & tennis. 24/hour man gated. Centrally located near shopping, malls, airports, highways & houses of worship. NO Assessments!!!! Golf Membership available BUT NOT mandatory!!! Move in Ready. Sold "AS IS" w/ right to inspect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 688
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Indian Springs
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN LAKES COND 15 UNIT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424535080152020
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

9700 Pavarotti Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor 2BR/2BA + Den in desirable 55+ Sun Valley East, featuring spacious 1,644 sf living space, eat in kitchen, separate dining area, den alcove and inviting living room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11675 Briarwood Circle 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$309,000.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

11675 Briarwood Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the sought after Briarwood community in Indian Spring. This large condo is perfect as a snowbird's retreat or for the all year round homesteader. Fantastic floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021037
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Europa Drive P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

5139 Europa Drive P Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

"Step into contemporary luxury with this stunning, move in ready 3 bedroom condo located in the highly sought after, ALL AGES community of Platina. This residence has been meticulously fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022055
  2. Provided by Lauria Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

5366 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest and most sought after model in platina, offering an expansive and light filled upstairs living space designed for comfort and flexibility. This spacious residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023862
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Europa Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,999.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

5218 Europa Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with serene lake views, located in a secure gated community. This partly renovated home features updated finishes and includes a recently replaced A/C system and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023991
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$290,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

5235 Europa Drive Apt L Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026329
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5290 Europa Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$279,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

5290 Europa Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay hoa fee until jan 2027!! All ages ,ground floor ,steps to clubhouse , onsite cafe. Fantastic location close to 95 ,turnpike. Shopping ,schools. Spacious bedrooms and plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027820
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Andrea Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$315,000.00 ($214.43 / sqft )

10039 Andrea Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautiful 2 bedroom plus den villa located in a gated 55+ community close to shopping, dining, and just 15 minutes from the beach. This move in ready home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice