4147 90th Avenue 207, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4147 90th Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.28 / -80.2461
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Building: Ramblewood East Condo
  • Elementary School: Coral Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Real Estate II Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, two bedroom condo ideally located in an all ages community. Updated kitchen, updated bathroom, tile floors. Washer dryer in the unit. Large, screened balcony also with tile floor. Complex has community pool, gym, tennis, game room, and much more. Close to parks, mall, restaurants, pharmacies, library, movie theater. Just a great place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD EAST CONDO UNIT 207 BLDG 47 PER CDO BK/PG: 5583/581
  • Parcel Number: 484115ak5780
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 28th Drive B, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8903 28th Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026651
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11453 39th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

11453 39th Court More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms First floor, lake view, access to pool from patio Full kitchen, in unit washer/dryer Up to 1 pet allowed Assigned parking space Quiet neighborhood Good sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224014
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 90th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4150 90th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** do not miss this beautiful corner condo centrally located in coral springs. Lots of space with tile and laminate floors, newer ac unit. Washer and dryer inside the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 104th Avenue 33, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3550 104th Avenue 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 2/2 in the heart of Coral Springs. Tile floors in main area and laminate in bedrooms. Unit has some updates. Great layout with screened in balcony, spacious closets, large bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018693
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 714, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA corner unit in desirable 55+ Country Club Tower (Unit 508). Bright, open layout with spacious rooms, en suite primary, and private balcony overlooking lush greenery and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019271
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice