13777 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13777 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $749,350
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.291 / -80.4656
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Astor Creek
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K 8
  • Provided by: Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Letizia at 13777 SW Shinnecock Drive in Astor Creek Golf and Country Club! Designed for hosting and everyday comfort, this home offers a warm place to settle in. The private primary suite feels like a peaceful retreat with a spacious bath and walk in closet. Open living makes entertaining easy as the great room flows into a casual dining area and chef inspired kitchen, with a lanai just beyond. Three secondary bedrooms, two full baths, and a private study add flexibility. A laundry room near the garage entry adds ease, all within a friendly, connected community. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#B26014870 Located just a few miles from I 95, Astor Creek is convenient to the beautiful beaches of the Treasure Coast, abundant shopping and dining options, and unique cultural and entertainment venues. Astor Creek Golf & Country Club includes an 18 hole championship golf course. Additional Highlights Include: Tray ceiling at great room/casual dining/primary suite/study, pocket sliding glass door at great room, 4' garage extension, gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors, study in place of flex, pre plumb for future laundry sink, outdoor kitchen rough in, and whole house impact windows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Bayshore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management Company
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH - POD G - PLAT NO. 7 (PB 127-9) LOT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333180001240007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12678 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$802,345.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

12678 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant home features a bright, modern transitional exterior with clean white tones, contrasting gray accents, and refined details that create strong curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully expande

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018371
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12965 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$854,475.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

12965 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed home showcases timeless transitional styling with a clean, sophisticated exterior palette accented by bronze windows, coordinated roofing, and elegant paver details that enh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018408
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8290 Valsovano Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$762,520.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

8290 Valsovano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick move in 3 Bedroom home with 2nd flr Bonus Room. Centrally located island Kitchen anchors the Madison, and the Great Room. Dining area and Flex can serve both casual and formal living. Secondary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027612
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12684 Marrita Alley, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

12684 Marrita Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the highly sought after community in Tradition! This extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate home is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice