8290 Valsovano Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8290 Valsovano Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $762,520
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3555
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3124 / -80.4526
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 Pod
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quick move in 3 Bedroom home with 2nd flr Bonus Room. Centrally located island Kitchen anchors the Madison, and the Great Room. Dining area and Flex can serve both casual and formal living. Secondary bedrooms are located in the front. Owner's Suite comfortably tucked off the Great Room in the rear. Highlights include a tray ceiling, split vanities, and wrap around Walk In Closet. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Includes access to PGA Golf Club for its members, plus billiards, library, kitchen, and a full time Lifestyle Director. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only. Actual home will differ.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 5 REPLAT (PB 129-1) LOT 422
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332980101230006
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12684 Marrita Alley, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

12684 Marrita Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the highly sought after community in Tradition! This extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate home is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice