12678 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12678 Lunata Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $802,345
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4133
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3107 / -80.4572
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano South Pud 1 Pod
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant home features a bright, modern transitional exterior with clean white tones, contrasting gray accents, and refined details that create strong curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully expanded layout offers enhanced living and entertaining space, including an extended kitchen, flexible bonus area, and a spacious owner's suite that flows seamlessly to an enlarged lanai through oversized sliding glass doors. Outdoor living is elevated with added privacy and pre plumbing for a future summer kitchen. The gourmet kitchen serves as a standout centerpiece, showcasing premium cabinetry, designer finishes, ambient lighting, and a full suite of high end appliances suited for both everyday living and hosting. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Includes access to PGA Golf Club for its members, plus billiards, library, kitchen, and a full time Lifestyle Director.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Concrete, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 6 (PB 130-17) LOT 579
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332980201340009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13309 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$869,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

13309 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade at Tradition. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a statement with etched double glass en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028188
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12684 Marrita Alley, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

12684 Marrita Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the highly sought after community in Tradition! This extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate home is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12150 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001964
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$730,000.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

12328 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this 2024 built residence in the highly desirable Central Park community in Port Saint Lucie. This expansive two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,734 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,000.00 ($184.13 / sqft )

13473 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 13473 SW Shinnecock Drive in Astor Creek Golf and Country

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014735
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice