9665 76th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9665 76th Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2181 / -80.2806
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Springlake Ii
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the charming community of Westlake, ideally situated in the heart of Tamarac. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living spaces and the added convenience of an attached garageperfect for effortless, everyday living. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, and the popular Tamarac Sports Complex, offering a wide range of outdoor activities and recreational opportunities for all ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: J&P Property Management / Westlake HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE II 109-11 B LOT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105160040
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 100th Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$415,000.00 ($304.25 / sqft )

8202 100th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa in a fantastic community! The home has updated floors, kitchen, and bathrooms (all done within the last 5 years). A the converted garage with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019613
  2. Provided by MRB Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 62nd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$365,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

6703 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Tamarac! Roof 2018. All ages community! Hurricane impact windows! Nestled in a private setting at 6703 NW 62nd Street, this charming residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023552
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 59th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,900.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

8609 59th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available oversized corner lot with stunning wide water views on two sides, offering exceptional privacy in the Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes 55+ community. This beautifully updated home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9663 76th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$411,000.00 ($304.90 / sqft )

9663 76th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Tamarac! Move right in and enjoy a completely refreshed interior featuring brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025787
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Marlberry Lane 0, Tamarac, FL 33321
$414,987.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

7003 Marlberry Lane 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath villa his rarely available bright and spacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027795
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice