7675 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7675 79th Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2178 / -80.2585
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Bonaire At Woodmont No 2
  • Building: Bonaire At Woodmont No 2
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a stylish contemporary design. This updated unit features a modern white custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Both bathrooms are tastefully renovated with modern finishes. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with spacious walk in closets in each room. Enjoy laminate flooring throughout and a full size washer and dryer in unit. Relax on your private screened patio overlooking the pool. Located in the gated Bonaire at Woodmont community with one assigned parking space and ample guest parking. Excellent location near shopping, dining, and major roads. All ages welcome. No Rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Consolidated Community Management, Inc.
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.2 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 114 BLDG 2B PER CDO BK/PG: 10772/256
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494104ag0200
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$179,900.00

7755 Yardley Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Yardley Condominium. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on first floor with beautiful lake view. Priced to sell quickly. Washer and dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542275
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8002 Lagos De Campo Boulevard B306, Tamarac, FL 33321
$205,000.00 ($190.17 / sqft )

8002 Lagos De Campo Boulevard B306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in the desirable Lagos de Campo community. This spacious unit offers a bright and open layout, comfortable living areas, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019080
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$199,000.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two bedroom, two bathroom condo with water views, located in the highly desirable Yardley at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018147
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after first floor corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence with an open floor plan and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios. One with garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$228,000.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, rarely available first floor 2/2 in KINGS POINT YARDLEY C. Impact windows, updated kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar. Tile throughout. Living room overlooking lake. Tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 61st Street D-109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$196,900.00

8405 61st Street D-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, bright 2/2 first floor unit in sought after 55+ Fairways of Tamarac. Offers a fantastic floorplan with an eat in kitchen, large dining/family room, and walk in closet. Washer/dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497059
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice