10169 40th Trl Trail S 259, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10169 40th Trl Trail S 259
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5261 / -80.1117
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Limetree Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Listed ! Beautifully remodeled in 2023 with new kitchen and bathrooms, new plumbing, new flooring , new electrical panel , New roof 2022, AC & Hot water heater 2016. Kitchen offers a large center island with sink, Granite counters, Stainless Appliances, New Kitchen Cabinets , New washer/dryer combo unit. New vertical blinds. Large Master suite with 2 walk in closets, ensuite bathroom. 2nd Bedroom is very spacious. Florida room with storage. Located at the end of the street with an expansive green area . Low dues , community offers 3 pools and a fitness center . Convenient location close to shopping and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 682
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Limetree Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIMETREE COND UNIT 259
  • Parcel Number: 00424525050002590
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 259
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015915
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Eaglewood Terrace B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$248,000.00 ($177.14 / sqft )

10120 Eaglewood Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

10120 Eaglewood Terrace B, located at the end of the cul de sac, beautiful green space on one side(no neighbors). Freshly painted and no popcorn. This villa 2 bedroom/2bath is waiting for you. Private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019364
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Mahoe Tree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

4655 Mahoe Tree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

This one is priced to sell. Kitchen has been updated and newer vanities in both bathrooms. Great location steps from the pool and clubhouse. The affordable association fee covers cable, water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021874
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4678 Finchwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$232,500.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

4678 Finchwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of home in the sought after 55+ community of Greentree Villas in Boynt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023524
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Meadows Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$290,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

172 Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Willowbrook! This captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the heart of Boynton Beach, FL. This well maintained home features a new roof and a spacious courtyard patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11028033
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10164 40th Way S 256, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$244,900.00 ($197.82 / sqft )

10164 40th Way S 256 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated villa features modern white Shaker style kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops with stainless steel appliances, renovated bathrooms and beautiful laminate flooring throughout. New HVAC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092106
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice