8842 Mcnab Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8842 Mcnab Road 205
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS CONDO APTS PHASE I UNIT 205 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 6509/130
  • Parcel Number: 494108bc0480
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$90,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 More Like This

This property iOS a total redo for you to make you own for your retirement years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543942
  2. Provided by Star Realty of S. FL Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,999.00

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 CONDO IN A MOVE IN CONDTION. GREAT LOCATION. SCREEN IN PATIO WITH A LAKE VIEW.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555818
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 61st Street A208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

8105 61st Street A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1/1.5 condo with stunning golf course and water views. Tile throughout, modern appliances and kitchen. Ready to make your own home. Relax by the community pool. Development located c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,500.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Lime Bay community; move in ready and waiting for you! This spacious unit offers an open layout, large primary bedroom and bath, extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530315
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$109,900.00

9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 corner unit condo is located in the desirable 55+ Lime Bay community in Tamarac, featuring outstanding amenities such as tennis courts, multiple pools, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more! The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540761
  2. Provided by Trust Realty USA, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$95,999.00

9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Charming, well maintained corner unit condo is nestled in a lush, tree lined community and offers a bright, open living and dining area filled with natural lightperfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($119.87 / sqft )

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1st floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! All work completed with permits. Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139435
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,000.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment featuring spacious layout extending to a private balcony. Nice kitchen and ceramic tile throughout the unit. Move in Ready with the option to purchase with partial,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154409
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$96,000.00 ($109.59 / sqft )

8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to selljust reduced! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers great potential and is ready for your personal touch. The 40 year inspection has been completed, and the property features a new roof (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009190
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Belfort Circle 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

9425 Belfort Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, comfortable, and inviting first floor condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This well maintained unit offers a open concept kitchen, in unit washer & dryer, and a private enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012247
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice