9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2063 / -80.2727
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Lime Bay Condominium 4
  • Building: Lime Bay Condominium 4
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 1st floor condo in the desirable Lime Bay Country Club community of Tamarac! All work completed with permits. Features a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The master bathroom has been fully upgraded with matching cabinetry and a tiled shower, plus an updated half bath with new vanity and toilet. New wood laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, and modern lighting fixtures. Enjoy a screened patio with peaceful canal views. Located in a 55+ community offering pools, clubhouse, group classes, and endless activitiesperfect for the active retiree or anyone looking to downsize into a vibrant, well maintained neighborhood. This property qualifies for a mortgage rate buydown of up to 3%!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 4 UNIT 102 PER CDO BK/PG: 5379/280
  • Parcel Number: 494108ad0020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$90,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 More Like This

This property iOS a total redo for you to make you own for your retirement years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543942
  2. Provided by Star Realty of S. FL Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,999.00

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 CONDO IN A MOVE IN CONDTION. GREAT LOCATION. SCREEN IN PATIO WITH A LAKE VIEW.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555818
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 61st Street A208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,900.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

8105 61st Street A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1/1.5 condo with stunning golf course and water views. Tile throughout, modern appliances and kitchen. Ready to make your own home. Relax by the community pool. Development located c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,500.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Lime Bay community; move in ready and waiting for you! This spacious unit offers an open layout, large primary bedroom and bath, extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530315
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$95,999.00

9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Charming, well maintained corner unit condo is nestled in a lush, tree lined community and offers a bright, open living and dining area filled with natural lightperfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$85,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community offering a variety of amenities such as a lakefront pool, Jacuzzi, playroom, clubhouse with stage, ballroom, tennis, and more; perfect for active and social living. There is a second poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555436
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$89,000.00 ($127.14 / sqft )

9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment featuring spacious layout extending to a private balcony. Nice kitchen and ceramic tile throughout the unit. Move in Ready with the option to purchase with partial,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154409
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$96,000.00 ($109.59 / sqft )

8390 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to selljust reduced! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers great potential and is ready for your personal touch. The 40 year inspection has been completed, and the property features a new roof (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009190
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Mcnab Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$94,900.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

8842 Mcnab Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location 55+ community, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms unit available in The Greens, located on the second floor in a quiet area with a balcony overlooking the lake, community features a large pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010510
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Belfort Circle 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

9425 Belfort Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, comfortable, and inviting first floor condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This well maintained unit offers a open concept kitchen, in unit washer & dryer, and a private enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012247
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice