8150 Mcnab Road 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8150 Mcnab Road 312
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2079 / -80.2597
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Concord Village Condominium Ix
  • Building: Concord Village Condominium Ix
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Realsperity
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo at the highly sought after Concord Village. This spacious unit offers over 1,000 living sq ft with a thoughtfully designed layout that flows seamlessly from room to room. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring gleaming countertops, soft close cabinets & drawers, and a stylish custom backsplash. Step out onto your oversized screened in patio and soak in the tranquil views of the golf course, lush greenery, and water views. The perfect spot for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy resort style living, with access to a wealth of amenities including a private golf course, clubhouse with billiard room, fitness center, and sparkling pools. This isn't just a condo; it's a lifestyle. Don't miss out on this incredible gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Other
  • Association Name: Concord Village
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONCORD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM IX UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 9474/374
  • Parcel Number: 494109cd0400
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$155,000.00 ($207.78 / sqft )

8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity in Tamarac! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers convenience, comfort, and upside potential. Located on the second floor right next to the elevator, the unit als

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024121
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$175,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7243 Devon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026047
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den **golden years are to be enjoyed. Belfort in kings point 55+ offers all of that and more, huge clubhouse with tons of amenities. Theater, shows, courtesy bus. This unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10392398
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice