7552 Trent Drive 301, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7552 Trent Drive 301
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.222 / -80.2937
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Trent
  • Building: Trent
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available sought after corner Cocoplum model on the lake. Front and rear patios. Extra windows. Large kitchen with separate breakfast area. Tile in living areas. Second bedroom is almost as large as master bedroom. Inside laundry room with full size washer dryer and extra cabinets. Large living room/dining room with beautiful lakeview. 10 foot ceilings. A/C 2022. Pride Service Contract. Gated community. Walk to pool and clubhouse. Resort amenities in desirable 55 plus community. Main clubhouse has indoor & outdoor pool, pickleball, tennis, and more. Free standing theatre with live entertainment and movies. Over 100 clubs to join. Social events. Clubhouse deed paid in full. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRENT CONDOMINIUM A UNIT 301 PER CDO BK/PG: 21744/887
  • Parcel Number: 494106jk0270
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$205,000.00

7765 Yardley Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538346
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice