7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10518632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7727 Southampton Terrace 202
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $264,997
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2196 / -80.2892
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from enclosed patio that has accordian shutters. Windows are hurricane resistant along with slidng doors. Master bath has roman tub and separate shower. Convenient courtesy buses go to the active clubhouse, theater, malls, restaurants etc. The clubhouse has a state of the art fitness center along with plenty of clubs for your enjoyment. Plus idoor and outdoor pools. This is an active adult communty. Assoc states 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SOUTHAMPTON F CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM F UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 28953/1
  • Parcel Number: 494106kg0180
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7448 Ashmont Circle 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($237.53 / sqft )

7448 Ashmont Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2/2 condo in Ashmont at Kings Point, a premier 55+ community in Tamarac! This top floor (3rd) corner unit offers breathtaking lake views to the North, showcasing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022509
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9279 Wedgewood Drive B20, Tamarac, FL 33321
$290,000.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

9279 Wedgewood Drive B20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 1 story villa with 1car garage overlooking tranquil backyard and golf course. 2 patios front open and back screened in. Great for bbqs ,relaxing, and chilling out. Vaulted ceilings light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023312
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Southampton Terrace 215, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

7751 Southampton Terrace 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome home to sought after king's point, a premier 55+ active adult community. This fully renovated unit has the look and feel of a brand new home, with care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026555
  2. Provided by Oleander Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321
$248,000.00

7653 79th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,500 square feet of updated living space one of the best price per square foot values in Broward County. Ideally located on the first floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice