3351 85th 116, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3351 85th 116
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2708 / -80.2394
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Forest Hills Condo South
  • Building: Forest Hills Condo South
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located on the desirable first floor, offering easy access and everyday convenience. This home features an open floor plan that creates a bright and spacious living environment, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by an oversized countertop, providing ample space for cooking, dining, and gathering. The layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, enhancing the overall functionality of the home. Enjoy added privacy with a covered patio, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in a quiet outdoor setting. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with well appointed bathrooms for comfort and convenience. Ideally situated with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and public transportation, this property offers both comfort and accessibility in a prime Coral Springs location. Enjoy your Showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Forest Hill Condo Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS CONDO SOUTH UNIT 116 PER CDO BK/PG: 7086/594
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484122ba0060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Riverside Drive 201-2, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$297,900.00 ($229.15 / sqft )

2820 Riverside Drive 201-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breath taking remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo. No carpets,open concept kitchen with granite counter top, huge pantry,a/c 2018, all windows and sliding door are hurricane proof. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$259,000.00 ($240.04 / sqft )

2730 Forest Hills Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream! Beautiful 3/2 ground floor unit with tile floors, freshly painted interior, and a large screened in patio perfect for relaxing. This well maintained unit features a new ac and update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025903
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11585 44th Street 11585, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00

11585 44th Street 11585 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Springs. Great rental community allows leasing right away. 2nd floor unit with screened in patio. Coral West is a On Coral Ridge and Wiles road clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471921
  2. Provided by Box Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 115th Way 4-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$229,900.00

3750 115th Way 4-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 condo with lots of space , back yard property sold as is please use far/bar as is contract. Renovated this one will not last. For more information read broker remarks. Tenant is month to month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10483625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$234,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in coral springs, grenadier east condo unit updated in the first floor, small patio with storage, washer and dryer, all appliaces in the kitchen. Owner lives in the unit and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516977
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc