11333 Royal Palm Boulevard E-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11333 Royal Palm Boulevard E-1
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2594 / -80.2771
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Grenadier West Condo
  • Building: Grenadier West Condo
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Corner second floor unit in Coral Springs featuring a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and in unit laundry. All windows and doors are impact rated. Conveniently located on W. Copans Rd with easy access to I 17 and close to schools, shopping, and dinning. Property is currently tenant occupied. The lease end in February 2027 for $2,000 per month, making this an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: grenadier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRENADIER WEST CONDO UNIT E BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 11660/50
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484120ga0050
  • Unit Number: E-1
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Royal Palm Blvd  D5, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$237,000.00 ($216.44 / sqft )

12224 Royal Palm Blvd D5 More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs. This well maintained unit offers comfortable and functional living spaces, ideal for both owner occupants and investor. Located in a quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141013
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare 12th Floor Corner Penthouse with Panoramic Sunrise & Sunset Views Perched atop the tallest building in Coral Springs, this exceptional corner penthouse offers unobstructed sunrise and sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 39th Court 203-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$218,000.00 ($259.52 / sqft )

11477 39th Court 203-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028033
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Riverside Drive C-406, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3223 Riverside Drive C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Springs, this 2 bedroom/2 bath + Bonus Room is move in ready! The spacious, split floor plan provides oversized bedrooms and includes a bonus room that serves as perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Forest Hills Drive 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

8421 Forest Hills Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the quiet, tree lined side of Greenglades, this first floor, all ages condo offers a calm, grounded feel you rarely find at this price point. The renovated kitchen is truly a chef's kiss, addin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020646
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Riverside Drive 201a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$240,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

2710 Riverside Drive 201a Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained second floor condominium is currently leased through February 2027 at $2,200 per month, offering immediate investment income. The residence features a desirable two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022067
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Forest Hills Drive 305, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$220,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

8415 Forest Hills Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the welcoming Greenglades community, open to all ages. The home features peaceful surroundings and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022624
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 104th Avenue 115c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$199,000.00 ($228.74 / sqft )

3256 104th Avenue 115c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit offers strong rental potential in a high demand area. Features include an in unit washer and dryer, functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022640
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice