4082 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4082 Acoma Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.41 / -81.1475
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCREDIBLE POOL HOME + ADJOINING LOT = OVER 1 ACRE! Discover your private Florida retreat in highly sought after Halifax Plantation that truly outshines the competition. An exceptional brick home on a rare corner lot that includes the neighboring parcel, offering unmatched space, privacy, and value. Sold together, this unique opportunity truly stands above the competition. Enjoy your backyard oasis with a fully fenced yard, large screened in solar heated pool, and outdoor shower perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an incredible 4 car garage setup: an oversized attached 2 car garage plus a detached, oversized 2 car garage/workshop with heat, A/C, insulation, and a heavy duty car lift. Inside, the expansive kitchen boasts granite countertops and all appliances included. A whole house generator adds peace of mind. Rare space, privacy, and features you won't find elsewhere too many to mention here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • School Elementary: Pine Trail
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Whole House Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 126 HALIFAX PLANTATION PHASE I SEC B MB 42 PGS 40-46 INC PER OR 3286 PG 0329 PER OR 6862 PG 4687 PER OR 6937 PG 2134 PER OR 6985 PG 4503 PER OR 7303 PG 1737 PER OR 8122 PG 3779
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3137-03-00-1260
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Westmeath Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

3324 Westmeath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion and scenery. Situated on an expansive lot, the home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315116
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Perry Gambrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317317
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Haar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477335
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403036
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$699,000.00 ($177.37 / sqft )

1512 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION COURTYARD POOL! Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the mature landscaping and charming wrought iron arched gate, guiding you through a double door ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318202
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Melody Travers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice