1472 Eucalyptus Way, Davenport, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1472 Eucalyptus Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2137 / -81.6042
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in a growing Davenport community. Welcome to 1472 Eucalyptus Way, a well maintained property offering a modern and functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. The home provides a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and Central Florida attractions. This property is a great opportunity for first time homebuyers, primary residents, or investors seeking value in a high growth area. This property is at a community with pool, playground and next to target. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GLEN RIDGE
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Hvac, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA - PHASE 2 & 3 PB 192 PGS 27-41 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-001030
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2185 Aquifer Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($186.37 / sqft )

2185 Aquifer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

DREAM HOME ... GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!!!BRING THE HIGHER AND THE BEST OFFER!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346131
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Island Slough Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$436,900.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

1275 Island Slough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering thoughtfully designed living space. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept layout, including a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149192
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Preston Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

195 Preston Ave Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE FREEDOM OF FLEXIBILITY AT A UNBEATABLE VALUE! This Next Gen 4BR/3BA home in the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community delivers what todays buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135531
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,900.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

238 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home located in the gated Aviana Resort community. This spacious one story home features an open floor plan and tile flooring in the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336982
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Marthe Denis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325761
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,900.00 ($145.88 / sqft )

556 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391151
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 North Boulevard W, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$448,500.00 ($161.33 / sqft )

397 North Boulevard W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home offering modern design, quality construction, and peaceful surroundings on over half an acre with beautiful lake views. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice