397 North Boulevard W, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 397 North Boulevard W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $448,500
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1644 / -81.61
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Replat Of North Shore Sub
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home offering modern design, quality construction, and peaceful surroundings on over half an acre with beautiful lake views. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features approximately 2,300 sq ft of living space with a thoughtfully designed layout that includes a versatile bonus room or study, perfect for a home office, flex space, or guest area. Inside, you'll find 9 foot ceilings and durable laminate flooring throughout, creating a seamless, open feel. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, equipped with a large island, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, all complemented by a full suite of stainless steel appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, and relaxing retreat with ample space and modern finishes. A dedicated inside laundry room adds everyday convenience. Built for efficiency and durability, this home features steel frame construction, impact resistant Low E windows, a high efficiency HVAC system, and spray foam insulation (open and closed cell) in both walls and roofhelping to maximize comfort and energy savings year round. Situated on a 0.56 acre lot with serene lake views, the property includes a 2 car garage, concrete driveway, and a modified bitumen roof for long lasting performance. Best of all, no HOA, giving you the freedom to enjoy your property without restrictions. This is a rare opportunity to own a brand new, energy efficient home with premium features and scenic surroundingsschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Model: XP-2300
  • Builder Name: ICON3 GROUP LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF NORTH SHORE SUB PB 29 PG 14 BLK F THAT PT DESC AS: COMM NW COR OF SAID BLK F & S BNDRY OF NORTH BLVD AS DESC IN OR 781-701 RUN N89-44-15E 80 FT S00-25-35E 319.38 FT TO S LN OF SAID BLK F S89-49-56W 80 FT TO SW COR OF SAID BLK F N00-25-35W 3 19.25 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-723500-006000
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359894
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice