556 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 556 Brunswick Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3084
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2321 / -81.5565
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork throughout nearly the entire house, including a custom designed walk in closet and a super spacious home office studio built into a side of the 3 car garage. Huge driveway to fit 6 cars. The property boasts a large, fully fenced lot, back to the conservation and an outdoor leisure area nestled practically within the woods, featuring an extended lanai, full of privacy. This is the "Eagle's Nest Home"!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2312.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 863-242-2112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PHASE 2 PB 161 PG 35-40 LOT 135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932851-001350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice