238 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 238 Rosso Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -81.5668
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Marthe Denis
  • 407-421-9391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home located in the gated Aviana Resort community. This spacious one story home features an open floor plan and tile flooring in the main living areas. It comes fully furnished, making it ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Enjoy a private screened pool and access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near Walt Disney World, golf courses, shopping, and major Central Florida attractions. Inside, the open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living spaces creates a bright and inviting atmosphereideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Step outside and enjoy your own slice of paradise by the pool, where you can soak up the sunshine or unwind in total privacy. Aviana Resort isnt just about the homeits about the lifestyle. Here, youll have access to a gorgeous clubhouse with a fitness center, resort style pool, hot tub, sand volleyball court, playground, and scenic walking trails around the lake. Whether youre looking for fun, relaxation, or a bit of both, its all right at your doorstep. And the location couldnt be betterjust 10 miles from Disney, close to top rated golf courses, within an hour of Floridas famous beaches, and surrounded by countless attractions. Whether youre searching for a vacation retreat, an investment property, or a place to call home, this one checks all the boxes. Come see for yourself why Aviana Resort is the perfect place to live, vacation, and play!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill O'Reilly
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AVIANA PHASE 1 PB 133 PGS 42-47 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-000820
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Brianna Kohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$475,000.00 ($147.33 / sqft )

2613 Rosemont Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME NEAR DISNEY IN SHORT TERM RENTAL COMMUNITY. Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Rosemont Woods community in Davenport, Florida, ideally positioned just minutes from Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice