908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Andalusia Loop
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1683 / -81.6211
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Marbella At Davenport
  • Provided by: SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Xina Rim
  • 727-459-1728
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits on an oversized corner lot with no rear or side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Step inside to discover nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of open concept living featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and large kitchenperfect for entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the sparkling pool and spa, offering peaceful preserve views and effortless indoor outdoor living. The home is being sold fully furnished and turnkeyready for you to move in or start generating income immediately. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into an air conditioned game room, adding a fun retreat for guests and family alike. The split floor plan provides a generous primary suite with a spa inspired bath and linen closet for added convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a Brand New Roof installed May 2023 and the ease of a low maintenance lifestyleHOA fees include lawn care, cable TV, and internet. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, vacation getaway, or high yield short term rental, this home checks every box. Located minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and LEGOLAND, and close to top golf courses like ChampionsGate and Providence, this home combines comfort, privacy, and accessibility. Dont miss your chance to own this walk in ready, fully furnished home that showcases true pride of ownership. Virtual tour available upon requestyour Florida dream home awaits in Marbella North!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1962.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher MGMT - Christy
  • Association Phone: 4072411070
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARBELLA AT DAVENPORT PB 142 PG 29-30 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725006-000210
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340312
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

512 Viola Dr More Like This

Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384608
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404578
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice