5025 82nd Way E, Sarasota, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693283 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5025 82nd Way E
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3925 / -82.499
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Country Oaks Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, clean, and move in ready 3BR/2BA single family home in a quiet neighborhood situated on a beautiful lakeside corner lot with mature landscaping. Close to everythingLakewood Ranch, UTC, I 75, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. This home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and great natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and cherry cabinets which includes plenty of cabinet space and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living area. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath that has been updated with granite countertops, dual sinks and a step in shower. Two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened lanai with a private backyard view. Home includes an attached 2 car garage and easy care landscaping. Applicant must complete a rental application AFTER viewing the property, provide a printed credit report for ALL adults, and $500 to put a hold on the property while the application is being considered. See application for refund details. Applicant must have good credit, a history of on time payment, and proof of income. First month's rent ($2250) and a check for the security deposit ($2250) is due upon signing a lease. Tenant is responsible for utilities. Tenant is responsible for yard maintenance. This is a no pet/no smoking property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1321.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2250.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2045914252
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691301
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687598
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice