3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3958 / -82.5164
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: San Michele At University Comm
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is exceptional. Corner unit facing a serene pond view surrounded by tropical palms and landscaping. Covered front porch awaits you to sit awhile and enjoy the pond view. The SAN MICHELE community features a large heated pool with paver deck, two lighted tennis courts, walking trails, grilling area, playground and a pond side gazebo. Located just off of University Parkway, close to Downtown Sarasota and the beaches, Sarasota Airport, University Town Center and I 75. This lovely townhouse is tastefully furnished and has no carpeting. One car private garage. Available now through May 2026. Utilities and Internet Included. Sorry NO PETS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1661.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joshua Jones
  • Association Phone: 941-927-6464
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2040813659
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,075.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New rent price stainless appliances new paint | 1st floor corner unit condo w/lanai & garage in gated community with pool! Pets allowed! Live the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691301
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687598
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488837
  2. Provided by GOLD PALM HOMES
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice