7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691301 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7715 33rd Lane E
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4029 / -82.5212
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Maple Lakes
  • Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Duneska Grant
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan with cathedral ceilings makes this home feel extensive and make perfect for enjoying family and entertaining. The 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and large enclosed lanai within the Sc space, gives space to everyone in the family. Big master bedroom with in suite bathroom featuring double, renovated shower sinks and big walk in closet. Enjoy the beautiful lake view front any of the additional cover lanais or from the outdoor paved patio or better from the heated jacuzzi. Newer impact resistance windows installed. New dishwasher, and garage door opener. Come and take a look. is just enchanting. Centrally located, close to the Sarasota airport, 301 corridor, UTC, shopping and restaurants. Excellent schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bill Page
  • Association Phone: 732-600-2343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2028411953
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5687 Honore Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687598
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Medalist Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5008 Medalist Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Turnkey fully furnished home that was seasonally rented. This is a 6 to 12 month rental, available now. This is in the lovely Palm Aire neighborhood. It is near SRQ airport and convenient to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691382
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT COUNSELORS, INC.
  3. Contact Curtis Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5640 Golf Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026. Immaculate, fully furnished, first floor 3/2 overlooking the Palm Aire Golf Course. Solid concrete and steel building with Mediterranean Tile roof. Over 1500 sqft, remodeled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488837
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice