2505 Antigua Terrace E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2505 Antigua Terrace E3
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2488 / -80.1833
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Antigua Village I A Condo
  • Building: Antigua Village I A Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    his beautifully renovated apartment in Wymore at Coconut Creek offers a bright, open floor plan featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes. The spacious interior showcases elegant light wood tone laminate flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Adding exceptional value, the unit features a large private balcony with impact resistant sliding glass doors, providing peace of mind during hurricane season. Ideally positioned in the best stack of the building, this centrally located unit offers picturesque views of the pool area and convenient access to the elevator. The apartment boasts generously sized rooms, including an extra large living and dining areaperfect for entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: ANTIGUA VILLAGE I A CONDO UNIT E-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 8053/255
  • Parcel Number: 484230aa0330
  • Style: Colonial, European, French Provincial
  • Unit Number: E3
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace B3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$170,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2504 Antigua Terrace B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160265
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Aruba Way C1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$189,900.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

3301 Aruba Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities at this stunning ground floor luxury condo in the sought after Wynmoor community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018357
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,900.00

2006 Granada Drive A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$150,000.00

2302 Lucaya Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This