2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10474625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2006 Granada Drive A3
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 524
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2523 / -80.1776
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Provided by: Prime Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry, Golf, Pickleball, Tennis, Gym, Olympic & Walking Pools, Resort Activities Stained Glass Studio, Wood Shop, Arts, Fitness, Education, Ballroom, Large 962 Seat State of the Art Theatre offers Movies & Shows, Library, Card Room, Billiards, Caf on the Green w/Golf View, Barbecues, Picnic Area, On Site Medical Center, Transportation Scheduled Shuttle Buses. Live the Premiere Retirement Resort Lifestyle @ Wynmoor. ASSOCIATION REQUIRES 15% down, 2nd car maybe available w/ approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 765
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRANADA VILLAGE A CONDO UNIT A-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 9486/466
  • Parcel Number: 484229HD0290
  • Unit Number: A3
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace B3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$170,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2504 Antigua Terrace B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160265
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$150,000.00

2302 Lucaya Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop for quick sale..... Beautiful move in ready 55 plus condo. This spacious 2/2 condo offers great amenities in the welcoming community of wynmoor. Laminate flooring through updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525043
  2. Provided by MMR Realty Associates PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Bermuda Creek D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$179,900.00

1904 Bermuda Creek D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, fully renovated lakefront residence designed for the most discerning buyer. Features include premium stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, high gloss tile flooring, and elegantly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526557
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$174,999.00

3004 Portofino Isle K4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living with stunning golf course views in the desirable 55+ Wynmoor community! Seller is offering credit towards closing costs, making this resort style condo an even better value. Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527891
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Wynmoor, an adult community that promises not just a place to call home, but an active adult lifestyle. This first floor unit is a blend of modern living and style, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Antigua Terrace D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$174,999.00

2501 Antigua Terrace D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful water view 1st floor, parking spot is in front of the door, 2/2 condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545581
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice