1904 Bermuda Creek D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 Bermuda Creek D1
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2517 / -80.1686
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Bermuda
  • Building: Wynmoor Bermuda
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor, fully renovated lakefront residence designed for the most discerning buyer. Features include premium stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, high gloss tile flooring, and elegantly remodeled bathrooms. The enclosed patio, finished with a/c and impact glass, offers year round lake views. Spacious bedrooms with large closets provide excellent storage. Located in wynmoor, a premier 55+ community with golf, a 50,000 sq ft clubhouse, dining, pickleball, fitness and social programs, and courtesy bus service. Move in ready and truly exceptional. First floor completely renovated lakefront home that will satisfy the most demanding buyer! Step inside to high end finishes throughout: premium stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, high gloss tile flooring, and elegantly remodeled bathrooms. The enclosed patio is finished with ac and impact glass so you can enjoy lake views in year round comfort! Generous bedrooms and large closets provide plenty of storage. Located in wynmoor, this home includes access to outstanding 55+ community amenities: golf, a 50,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse with dining options, pickleball courts, courtesy bus service, fitness and social programs everything you need for an active, resort style lifestyle. Dont miss this move in ready lakefront gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Putting Green, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA VILLAGE D CONDO UNIT D-1
  • Parcel Number: 484228AD0040
  • Unit Number: D1
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace B3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$170,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2504 Antigua Terrace B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160265
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Aruba Way C1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$189,900.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

3301 Aruba Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities at this stunning ground floor luxury condo in the sought after Wynmoor community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018357
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Portofino Point F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

3201 Portofino Point F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring an open pass through to the dining area. Upgraded window treatments and stainless steel appliances enhance the space. All ceilings are smooth, eliminating popco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490471
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Antigua Circle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$200,000.00

2403 Antigua Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and move in ready condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms and rich hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518498
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle K4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$174,999.00

3004 Portofino Isle K4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living with stunning golf course views in the desirable 55+ Wynmoor community! Seller is offering credit towards closing costs, making this resort style condo an even better value. Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527891
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Carambola Circle 101-b, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00

2908 Carambola Circle 101-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit in the desirable Township community of Coconut Creek with stunning lake views from both the living room and primary suite. This bright and open home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530602
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Antigua Terrace D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$174,999.00

2501 Antigua Terrace D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful water view 1st floor, parking spot is in front of the door, 2/2 condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545581
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice