2302 Lucaya Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10525043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2302 Lucaya Lane L4
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2546 / -80.1838
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Village
  • Building: Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: MMR Realty Associates PA
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price drop for quick sale..... Beautiful move in ready 55 plus condo. This spacious 2/2 condo offers great amenities in the welcoming community of wynmoor. Laminate flooring through updated kitchen and screened in porch area. Includes an additional storage space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA VILLAGE I-A CONDO UNIT L-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8822/596
  • Parcel Number: 484229DA0530
  • Unit Number: L4
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace B3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$170,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

2504 Antigua Terrace B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160265
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$139,900.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Check out this updated 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor, close to the elevator. Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, plantation shutters inside, accordion shutters outside. A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020496
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle  G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$140,000.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,900.00

2006 Granada Drive A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Bermuda Creek D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$179,900.00

1904 Bermuda Creek D1 Virtual Tour More Like This