650 Snug Harbor Drive G407, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Snug Harbor Drive G407
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5158 / -80.0561
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Snug Harbor Gardens
  • Building: Snug Harbor Gardens
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Intra Coastal Views from your private screened in lanai with Hurricane shutters. This lovely 2 bed 2 bath home is in move in condition. Beautiful flooring and neutral decor. Open Floor plan living and dining room is great for easy entertaining. Bedrooms have large walk in closets and Primary has a full bath with shower. Lots of cabinets and closet pantry. Snug Harbor Gardens is a fantastic community on the INTRA COASTAL. Heated pool overlooks the ICW and the wildlife is so fun to watch as they fly and float by. The parade of boats is entertaining too. Our location is great, a short distance to BEACHES, shops restaurants PBI Delray train station hospital and so much more. Lots of community activities. Newer seawall its awesome Rentals after 1 year 1 parking space per unit Condo fees include water, cable, internet. Clubhouse has a big kitchen, large dining room, separate library/game room and fitness room. Laundry is common. The laundry room is located right outside this unit. Storage closet, G building has an elevator and trash shoot
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNUG HARBOR GARDENS COND G PAR 407 BLDG G -
  • Parcel Number: 08434527430074070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: G407
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$298,900.00 ($223.73 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this meticulously renovated, two bedroom, two bathroom end condo within the Colonial Club. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views and a wealth of resort style amenities, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Colonial Club Drive 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

12 Colonial Club Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal 55+ Resort Style Coastal Living at Colonial Club Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this hard to find 2 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Villa Circle 118, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$289,900.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

118 Villa Circle 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Immediate Rental Allowed! Spacious and beautiful water view condo 3 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated community of Mirabella Villas. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021485
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 204s, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,800.00 ($499.69 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 204s Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at Casa Costa Condominiums. Unit 204S is a bright and inviting 1 bedroom residence featuring a clean, open layout, modern finishes, and a private balcony to en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021928
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean  206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$325,000.00 ($393.94 / sqft )

5510 Ocean 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable coastal town of Ocean Ridge. Located in a 55+ community just steps from the beach, this well maintained unit features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024133
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Ocean Boulevard 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$279,900.00 ($613.82 / sqft )

5001 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beach Retreat! 350 STEPS TO THE BEACH! Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning Ocean Ridge home or getaway. Situated on North Ocean Blvd, this property provides lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024267
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Snug Harbor Drive H308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

646 Snug Harbor Drive H308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a Waterfront Lifestyle with Intracoastal Waterway views from immaculately maintained Sung Harbor Gardens. Endless boat watching from your living area, patio, bedroom and pool. Wonderful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026010
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Ocean Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$270,000.00 ($297.36 / sqft )

720 Ocean Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Living Move In Ready with Optional Furnishings! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo, located in the highly desirable, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075841
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice