162 Sheffield G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Sheffield G
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $156,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7204 / -80.1254
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Sheffield Cond
  • Building: Century Village Sheffield Condos A To Q
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover elegant living in this stunning furnished 2 bed 1 1/2 bath corner unit in century village,. A gated community for active 55+adults. This sun filled second floor updated gem boasts a new kitchen with granite counters, new stainless steel appliances and a double sink updated bathrooms & sophisticated furnishings. Plus central air... Neutral colors throughout move right in and begin enjoying your piece of paradise now. Well run association with its own open patio to sit out and relax on. 8 minute walk to the hastings fitness center. Come and enjoy all the amenities that only century village has to offer. Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdo numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD G COND PAR 162
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323250071620
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Golfs Edge  A, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$179,500.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

24 Golfs Edge A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style newly Renovated Condo on First Floor in Gated Community with luxury style bathrooms and high end kitchen appliances. Master bedroom has large walk in closet and heating ceiling lamp in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272841
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

4823 Via Palm Lakes 1315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated community in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features approximately 745 761 sq ft of living space with a private balcony offering ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019733
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Stratford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$164,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

51 Stratford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2nd floor totally updated 2 bed 2 bath condo with lake view located in century village housing for 55+. Enjoy a modern white gourmet kitchen with all new appliances, perfect for all you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020468
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Greenbrier B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

313 Greenbrier B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort style living with beautiful water views in this spacious third floor unit,featuring the largest layout in the village. This oversized 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, condo has ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bedford E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$144,900.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

121 Bedford E Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Beautifully renovated 2 bed 1. 5 bath 2nd floor corner in century village a gated community. Housing for active adults 55+ building has a lift this condo has updated tile flooring throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020504
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Hastings D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

63 Hastings D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Must see updated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo in the sought after hastings association. Stunning kitchen with white shaker cabinets,granite countertops new stainless steel appliances. 2 separate sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chatham L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,000.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

238 Chatham L Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated with premium materials and top of the line appliances, this condo offers modern tile flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. No detail has been overlooked. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023918
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice