238 Chatham L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 238 Chatham L
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.717 / -80.1294
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Chatham Condos
  • Building: Chatham Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated with premium materials and top of the line appliances, this condo offers modern tile flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. No detail has been overlooked. Features include a new central air conditioning system and water heater as well as hurricane impact windows. Enjoy stunning lake views from this charming first floor unit, with a parking spot right in front of the door. It is located in a peaceful 55+ community that offers both tranquility and a wide range of recreational activities. The community is in an excellent location with short distance to pharmacy, houses of worship, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM L COND PAR 238
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323360122380
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$157,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

202 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022023
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingswood E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

100 Kingswood E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Near to Community Center! 2nd Floor, End Corner Unit with 2 Beds and 2 Full Baths, Updated Kitchen with Recessed Lighting, Double Sink and Granite Countertop. Large 2 Panel Horizontal S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Canterbury J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

228 Canterbury J Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the vibrant 55+ resort style gated community of Century Village, offering resort style living, 24/7 security. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023145
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

148 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is ready for you to move in. Light and bright and updated.. The kitchen features w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Hastings I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

149 Hastings I Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath 2nd floor condo located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ is move in ready and located next to a similar unit perfect for friends or family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Hastings D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

63 Hastings D Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Must see updated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo in the sought after hastings association. Stunning kitchen with white shaker cabinets,granite countertops new stainless steel appliances. 2 separate sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($152.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be pleased to call this beautiful one bedroom, one and one half bath condo your home. And wait until you see the splendid lake view. You will really like the kitchen and bathrooms The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025106
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Cypress Trail 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$170,000.00 ($159.77 / sqft )

3408 Cypress Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated lakefront corner first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a highly desirable community setting. Light & bright unit features granite countertops, updated SS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025848
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Northampton F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

101 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a desireable first floor corner unit with central air on the water! This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath residence offers endless potential, Move right in or renovate to your personal tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026508
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Golfs Edge E  E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$135,000.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

11 Golfs Edge E E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! Updated 2 bed/2bath second floor condo. With lots of privacy. All new kitchen with 2 sinks ,quartz countertops. Spot lights,new appliances central air, nicely furnished, washer/dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026724
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice