7763 Southampton Terrace 303, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7763 Southampton Terrace 303
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2213 / -80.2873
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Southampton Condominium
  • Building: Southampton Condominium
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Open to Back Up Offers. Beautifully maintained waterfront condo with tranquil lake views enjoyed from your spacious screened balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence features a brand new, recently installed water heater, impact windows, A/C replaced December 2020, and kitchen appliances just 1 3 years old. Located in an elevator building within the highly desirable Kings Point community in Tamarac, offering a true country club lifestyle without the cost of membership. Enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, shuttle services, pools, and endless social activities. Ideally situated near shopping, hospitals, entertainment, downtown, and the beach. Comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this move in ready waterfront home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 754
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 303 PER CDO BK/PG: 30740/406
  • Parcel Number: 494106kp0330
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$179,900.00

7755 Yardley Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Yardley Condominium. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on first floor with beautiful lake view. Priced to sell quickly. Washer and dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542275
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7486 Devon Drive 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$174,900.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

7486 Devon Drive 109 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015230
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Granville Drive 110-e, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7618 Granville Drive 110-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor Queen model, where a private courtyard entry leads you into 1,500 square feet of bright and airy living space. The interior offers a clean, carpet f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022858
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 406, Tamarac, FL 33321
$217,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular model perfect home. Located in the highly desirable Yardley gated community. Sparkling clean & beautifully maintained, move in ready, with bright, immaculate ceramic tile & contemporary th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022964
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ejoy sweeping, unobstructed lake views from this immaculate top floor residence in the highly sought after Southampton community of Kings Point. Spanning 1,275 sq. ft. of private living space, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023000
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7243 Devon Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$175,000.00 ($132.08 / sqft )

7243 Devon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath water views in the highly sought after Kings Point community. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and lots natural light. Enjoy two priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026047
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Granville Drive 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$225,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

7609 Granville Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after corner 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo with water views. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light. Enjoy two private screened in patios

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 61st Street D-109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$196,900.00

8405 61st Street D-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, bright 2/2 first floor unit in sought after 55+ Fairways of Tamarac. Offers a fantastic floorplan with an eat in kitchen, large dining/family room, and walk in closet. Washer/dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497059
  2. Provided by Infinite Projects Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7547 79th Avenue 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$180,000.00

7547 79th Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Best priced 2/2 in the sought after gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is move in ready and perfect for pet lovers. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518975
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Ashmont Circle 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$185,000.00

7194 Ashmont Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully maintained first floor residence in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities. Designed for both elegance and ease, this home features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536320