10711 Hensley Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10711 Hensley Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2607
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2705 / -80.4563
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Emery Ii
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this newly built (2022) lakefront pool home situated in the premier Emery at Tradition community. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence blends luxury, comfort, and contemporary style with a serene waterfront setting that offers stunning views and a calming ambiance. Inside, the open concept layout features wood style tile flooring, abundant natural light, and expansive windows showcasing panoramic views of the lake and custom designed pool. Elegant contemporary lighting enhances the clean, modern design, while the gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home with premium stainless steel appliancesincluding a gas rangesleek cabinetry, a large quartz island, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary suite provides a private sanctuary with captivating lake views, a spacious walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and high end finishes. Two additional bedrooms offer generous space and versatility for family or guests, accompanied by beautifully appointed bathrooms that complement the home's modern aesthetic. Step outside to your own private oasis, where a custom pool and spa crafted by Pools by Greg and enclosed by Pioneer Screen II invite relaxation against the stunning lakefront backdrop. Complete impact glass provides added peace of mind, while a long list of thoughtful upgrades elevates the living experience even further. These include Lutron smart shades by Budget Blinds, upgraded bathroom glass enclosures, custom storage systems such as an IKEA primary closet and Container Store pantry and hall solutions, a stylish glass pantry door, and designer chandeliers throughout the dining room, bedrooms, and den. Additional enhancements include custom media cabinetry in the living room and den, professional front and rear landscaping with outdoor lighting, home automation features, a remodeled powder room, upgraded cabinet hardware, an upgraded dishwasher, and a new washer and dryer. Located in one of Tradition's most sought after communities, this home provides access to a clubhouse, community pool, and is just minutes from the vibrant Tradition Square, offering shops, dining, entertainment, and year round events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERY II (PB 101-13) LOT 77
  • Parcel Number: 430850500980000
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10653 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$534,990.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

10653 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Triple Net Leaseback This property offers a triple net leaseback option, providing investors with the potential for stable, long term returns while secu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102712
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10937 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$658,590.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

10937 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious two story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and flexible upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025473
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9114 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,000.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

9114 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a sought after neighborhood that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully crafted 3 bed 3 bath new construction home boasts high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020832
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11540 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,499.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

11540 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Dedicated Home Office. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Antigua at 11540 SW Macelli Way in Central

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022185
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$534,119.00 ($172.69 / sqft )

11545 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Covered Patio. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Antigua at 11545 SW Macelli Way in Central Park! This thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022227
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Glendale Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$545,000.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

1950 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a 3 car garage with EV Charger. This move in ready property features impact windows, an open concept layout, stylish touches that blend comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023172
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13994 Gingerline Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($198.69 / sqft )

13994 Gingerline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exceptional waterfront living in the highly sought after Del Webb community of Port Saint Lucie. Perfectly positioned on a premium water lot, this beautifully brand new upgraded 2 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023781
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$570,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025503
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice