11540 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11540 Macelli Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $532,499
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3093
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.295 / -80.4453
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Provided by: Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Dedicated Home Office. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Antigua at 11540 SW Macelli Way in Central Park! The open concept main living area is filled with natural light from the rear lanai and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The gourmet kitchen features a working island, walk in pantry, and views of the great room, creating an inviting space for everyday living. Pocket sliding glass doors extend the living space outdoors, while 8' interior doors enhance the open feel throughout the home. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet and a well appointed bath. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed, with one near the front of the home alongside an additional full bath. Central Park sits just north of Crosstown Parkway and west of PGA Village, offering quick access to I 95 and nearby shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, and top St. Lucie County schools. Amenities include a pool with lap lanes, splash pad, clubhouse, dog park, playground, and pickleball, tennis, and basketball courtsblending location, lifestyle, and modern living. Additional highlights include: pocket sliding glass door, shower ILO tub, interior door upgrade 8' package, impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#B26022185
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Game Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD G - PLAT NO. 1 (PB 92-11) LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333270001050004
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$619,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

11447 Olmstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice