1211 Bahama Bend F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1211 Bahama Bend F1
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2462 / -80.1733
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Community
  • Building: Wynmoor Community
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CORNER ground floor 2/2 unit RARELY available in sought after Bahama Village, conveniently located between the Main pool, Theater, Fitness center & the Clubhouse, Restaurant & Golf course! Priced to sell! Schedule Showing Today! WYNMOOR amenities include; Newer Golf greens 18 holes/Putting greens, Golf cart charge up at village parking area, ''Cafe On The Green'' new restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Live Entertainment, Theatre, $2.00 First run Movies in our own Movie Theater, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis, Racquet Ball, main POOL Walking Wave, Lap, Whirlpool and many more activities! Easy GO & SHOW schedule on ShowingTime Seller occupied, immediate showings approved!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO UNIT F1 BLDG 1211 F/K/A ROSSMOOR BAHAMA VILLAGE CONDO PER CDO BK/PG: 5956/534
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484229aa2820
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1705 Andros Isle M2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$134,500.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

1705 Andros Isle M2 More Like This

ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027778
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$139,900.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$130,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

1101 Bahama Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya Bend C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00 ($108.13 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya Bend C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake & Fountain View, 2 Bed / 2 Bath, Substantially Remodeled, Tile Floors, Granite and Quartz Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Plenty of Storage, New Balcony Windows, Freshly Painted. Pride of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021944
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle  G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$140,000.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$118,000.00

4502 Martinique Way E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated 1st fl. One bedroom condo with a wonderful water & golf view! Spacious condo has an updated kitchen and bathroom with granite countertops, new cabinets, flat ceiling (no popcorn) a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10520737
  2. Provided by Grandiose Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00

2504 Antigua Terrace D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE 55+ community! Bright 2nd floor home w/pool view. Receive rental income until JAN 14th 27 when lease expires. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, enclosed patio accessible from primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524677
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$150,000.00