4502 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10520737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4502 Martinique Way E1
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0942 / -80.2058
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Village
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Grandiose Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing and updated 1st fl. One bedroom condo with a wonderful water & golf view! Spacious condo has an updated kitchen and bathroom with granite countertops, new cabinets, flat ceiling (no popcorn) and pass through in kitchen. All kitchen appliances and ac less than two years old! Water heater is 8 years old. Gorgeous colorful laminate flooring throughout the condo. No carpets! Huge patio to sit on with your morning coffee or sipping wine at sunset looking at your beautful landscaped area leading to your water view! Some furniture negotiable. Wynmoor has many amenities like a restaurant on site, golf, free basic cable tv, tennis, exercise facility, free buses, pickleball, billiards, pools, bar b ques, arts & crafts workshops & much more. Seller motivated! Bring all offers!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE VILLAGE I CONDO UNIT E1 BLDG 4502 PER CDO BK/PG: 6836/554
  • Parcel Number: 484229AC0290
  • Unit Number: E1
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1705 Andros Isle M2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$134,500.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

1705 Andros Isle M2 More Like This

ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027778
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$139,900.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya Bend C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00 ($108.13 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya Bend C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake & Fountain View, 2 Bed / 2 Bath, Substantially Remodeled, Tile Floors, Granite and Quartz Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Plenty of Storage, New Balcony Windows, Freshly Painted. Pride of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021944
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Portofino Isle  G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$140,000.00 ($121.11 / sqft )

3004 Portofino Isle G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00

2504 Antigua Terrace D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE 55+ community! Bright 2nd floor home w/pool view. Receive rental income until JAN 14th 27 when lease expires. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, enclosed patio accessible from primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524677
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya  D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$115,900.00 ($85.16 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the top floor with a lake view, features a stylish jalousie glass enclosure and modern all tile flooring, creating a sleek, carpet free environment. This unfurnished gem allows you to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Antigua Terrace L3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00

2505 Antigua Terrace L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY LEASED 4/1/2026 3/31/2027. Furnished or unfurnished. Step into this bright, well maintained unit and make it your own. Featuring a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537987
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive N2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($99.19 / sqft )

2006 Granada Drive N2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Priced for Quick Sale:** This property features an in unit washer and dryer, as well as a water view. The only carpet is located in the bedroom. The age of the air conditioning unit is not available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice