3004 Portofino Isle G3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3004 Portofino Isle G3
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2527 / -80.1822
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Portofino Village 1 D Condo
  • Building: Portofino Village 1 D Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wynmoor is an exclusive 55+ Senior community in Coconut Creek FL this is an ideal place to live with amenities that include Pickle Ball, Tenis, exercise room, bocci ball and an executive 18 hole golf course. Unit has tile flooring thought. central A/C which is 10 years old, new water heater 1 year old, new refrigerator 2 years old. enclosed porch/lanai. exterior cat walks were resurfaced in 2016. Annual Income Formula is: monthly maintenance + property tax (/12) + insurance monthly + mortgage (if any) x 12 x 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Deeded, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 666
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: PORTOFINO VILLAGE 1-D CONDO
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO VILLAGE I-D CONDO UNIT G-3 PER CDO BK/PG: 8374/260
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229ck0350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: G3
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Eleuthera Point J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$149,900.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1801 Eleuthera Point J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014262
  2. Provided by Florida Sands Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way C3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$164,900.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!. Probate is over!. Perfect for an investor!. Beautiful renovated 2bedroom/2bath. Can be rented after 1 year. No cap. Newer kitchen cabinets with ss appliances. Ceramic floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022664
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,990.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath in Portofino overlooking the sparkling pool. The open kitchen is perfect for easy entertaining and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026295
  2. Provided by Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive A3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,900.00

2006 Granada Drive A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Spacious Corner, Screened & Enclosed Balcony with Lake & Fountain Views, ENJOY Privacy of End Unit, Side Windows Provide Natural Light, WASHER DRYER IN HOME, Amenities INCLUDE Guard Gated Entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$160,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with elevator or steps to the 4th floor overlooking a Lake, and Gulf Course. This is a desirable 55+ Community. Experience and enjoy a Country Club Lifestyle without pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475782
  2. Provided by RealtyCo. Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$150,000.00

2302 Lucaya Lane L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price drop for quick sale..... Beautiful move in ready 55 plus condo. This spacious 2/2 condo offers great amenities in the welcoming community of wynmoor. Laminate flooring through updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525043
  2. Provided by MMR Realty Associates PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$159,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Wynmoor, an adult community that promises not just a place to call home, but an active adult lifestyle. This first floor unit is a blend of modern living and style, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive N2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($99.19 / sqft )

2006 Granada Drive N2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Priced for Quick Sale:** This property features an in unit washer and dryer, as well as a water view. The only carpet is located in the bedroom. The age of the air conditioning unit is not available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice