13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13036 Baybrook Lane
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2870
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5227 / -81.7373
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: Pam Eddy
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading out to the brick paver patio that is screened and has beautiful views. The home has 2120 square feet, tile throughout and ceiling fans in most rooms. The kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, can lighting, 32 inch cabinets all appliances and a walk in pantry. The primary suite has tile, ceiling fan and a huge walk in closet. The primary bathroom has dual sinks, garden bath, large shower and a linen closet. Bedroom two has tile, ceiling fan, walk in closet and has its own bathroom with a single vanity and shower. Bedroom three has tile and a large closet. Bathroom three has a tub/shower combo with a single vanity. The laundry room has a washer, dryer and is conveniently located inside. The exterior has beautiful views, mature landscaping, brick paver driveway and a two car garage. The community has low hoa dues and is close to shopping, doctors, hospitals and highways. The property is currently rented and can stay rented for income producing. Make your appointment today!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE PHASE I SUB LOT 73 PB 51 PG 6-7 ORB 2594 PG 345
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-26-200000007300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Litchfield Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$474,990.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

3524 Litchfield Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills featuring this popular Kennedy II model! Back on the market! Buyer fell through. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344422
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Anquilla Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$519,900.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

3026 Anquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Home located in a sought after area where residents enjoy access to top rated schools, vibrant neighborhood events, and a strong sense of community. Located in Clermon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

14531 Wishing Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3862 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,900.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

3862 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Legends Communitya premier gated neighborhood with 24 hour guard security. This beautiful 2,252 sq. ft. split floorplan home offers one of Clermonts most impressive views. Featuring 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366592
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice