2586 Royal Jasmine Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2586 Royal Jasmine Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2505
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5303 / -81.6915
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Lily Santiago
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY designed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa with a loft, ideally located in a desirable gated community on an oversized lot. The first floor features luxury laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, with two split bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a serene primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, blending style and functionality. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, and the ensuite includes dual sinks, a large vanity, and a separate shower. Upstairs, the expansive loft provides additional living space, perfect for movie nights, game nights, or a media or lounge area, along with the third bedroom and a full bathroom, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy effortless indoor outdoor living on the covered patio and the convenience of all appliances included, upgraded ceiling fans and light fixtures throughout, and newly installed gutters (2026). The two car garage is EV ready with a dedicated charging outlet. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with easy access to major highways, including Florida Turnpike, Hwy 50, Hwy 27, and the 429. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, playground, splash pad, dog park, and fitness centeroffering a refined lifestyle with everyday convenience. CALL today to schedule a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TamaraNunez
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 75 PG 60-72 LOT 589 ORB 6183 PG 326 ORB 6230 PG 2090 ORB 6342 PG 1877
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0204-000-58900
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3464 Embers Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$445,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

3464 Embers Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Hills a sought after 55 plus community located in beautiful Clermont! This popular Hamilton II model features 3 bedrooms with 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373998
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Litchfield Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$474,990.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

3524 Litchfield Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills featuring this popular Kennedy II model! Back on the market! Buyer fell through. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344422
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Vale Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$484,000.00 ($131.99 / sqft )

1893 Vale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home, offering space, comfort, and prime location. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a bright and open main level featuring brand new vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376448
  2. Provided by LINK PRO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santander Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16610 Majestic Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

16610 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous pool home on a large private half acre corner cul de sac lot with expansive water views. You'll love the open great room, split plan, and tranquil views from the solar heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393386
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14608 Eagle Eye Ct, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

14608 Eagle Eye Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to this gem of a home in the highly desirable Arrowhead neighborhood in the heart of Clermont! This updated home sits on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110757
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Awilda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$450,000.00 ($152.75 / sqft )

3843 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Now is your chance to own this beautiful home situated directly on the Legends Golf Course. You will be impressed as you enter this spacious home. Upon entry, you will notice the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6079815
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cheryl Zackery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice