1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1778 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2512 / -81.6551
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Denise Decarvalho
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, tile and carpet flooring, and an upstairs laundry area for everyday convenience. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet. Community amenities include a pool and playground. Conveniently located near shopping centers, dining, and major roadways, including the Posner Park/Posner Village area. Also near Ridgeview Global Studies Academy (K 12) charter school (buyers to verify enrollment availability, zoning, and requirements directly with the school). A great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and a standout rear view. Seller may consider up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs with acceptable terms. Price decreased!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Rafael Rojas
  • Association Phone: (407) 661-4774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 148
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-001480
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,995.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

1365 Shinnecock Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious, fully furnished townhome features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a one car garage in The Vistas, an exquisite community within nationally recognized Championsgate Golf Course. The prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$300,000.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

403 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128941
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$305,000.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

763 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Enclaves at Festival! This Gorgeous, like new town home located in the highly desirable, Champions Gate area. This beautiful home has a sunny bright, open kitchen with plenty of upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407264
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

450 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252082
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$309,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1542 Discovery Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome for a premier living or investment opportunity in the highly desirable Enclave at Festival Resort. Built in 2022, this 1,640 square foot residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397625
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

1484 Discovery Street More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367290
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Greg Staker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice