450 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6252082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Lake Shore Parkway
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 560
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2521 / -81.5961
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Waterfordbridgewater
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Gea Gomez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term rental on platforms like Airbnb. Long term rentals are also approved! The sleek, modern kitchen features premium countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and a full set of stainless steel appliances. The first floor is tastefully designed with ceramic tile throughout, and each bathroom is enhanced with elegant granite countertops & glass enclosed tile showers. Thoughtfully constructed for energy efficiency, this home includes spray foam insulation and dual pane, low emittance windows. The layout offers versatility with one bedroom on the main floor and the primary suite plus two additional bedrooms upstairs, giving each room privacy and convenience. Unwind with peaceful sunset views from your private second floor balcony or back porch. Perfectly located near I 4, shopping, Reunion Golf Course, and Orlandos premier attractions like Disney World less than 20 minutes away. With options for both short term and long term rentals, this townhouse is a fantastic investment or ideal first home. Another continuous 6 exact units also available for sale and bulk pricing upon request. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today! Builder's preferred lender offering $3,377 in closing cost credit at closing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Gasflower LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nuria Esqulin
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD AT BRIDGEWATER PB 167 PGS 1-3 LOT 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701059-000270
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

615 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term and short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359843
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8203 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $10,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY WITH FUTURE BOOKINGS. Incredible investment in the highly desired Community of Fountains at Champions Gate. Immerse yourself in a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8193 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8193 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Madison Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

427 Madison Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Windwood Bay. Featuring a modern open concept layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390600
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8111 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment property located in Fountains at Champions Gate, fully furnished turnkey property and ready to produce immediate income. Comes with future bookings, making it a perfect option fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394611
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$292,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

8106 Roseville Road More Like This

Income producing, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Florida's most sought after short term rental communities The Fountains at ChampionsGate. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149262
  2. Provided by XL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lance Whipple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

102 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable & Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome 2 Master Suites 2 Separate Entrances Corner Unit Welcome to 102 Monroe Circle, a bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom corner unit townhouse loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346599
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Maria Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,000.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

454 Lake Shore Parkway New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction! Discover an incredible opportunity to own this beautiful, newly built 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse! Ideal for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or profitable short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice