403 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5128941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Arbor Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2521 / -81.5856
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Lake Blufftown Center Eastph
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jose Serrano, PA
  • 407-513-4722
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Lake Bluff community, right in the heart of Champions Gate and just minutes from Disney and all the theme parks. Income producing property, currently tenant occupied until November 2026.Great for Investor already generating Income! Youll be close to great restaurants, shopping, and I 4, making it super easy to get around Central Florida. The community pool is perfect for relaxing or hanging out with friends. Inside, the open floor plan flows nicely between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The spacious primary bedroom and two other bedrooms give plenty of room to spread out. Whether youre looking for a solid long term rental investment or a comfy place to call home, this ones worth checking out. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carlos Echevarria
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BLUFF AT TOWN CENTER EAST - PHASE 2 PB 164 PGS 37-38 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701015-001000
  • Views: 181
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8211 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

8211 Roseville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IN DEMAND VACATION RENTAL!! Welcome to this sophisticated and spacious 3 bedroom townhome with fantastic reservation record! Currently operating as a successful vacation home, with happy return guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134635
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$272,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

8135 Roseville Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome in The Fountains at Champions Gate, one of the desired areas of Central Florida. As soon as you step inside you will noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135579
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Cassie Sassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8177 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

8177 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 Bed /2.5 Bath Townhouse in the Fountains, one of the sought after community in Championgate. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this residence is a perfect for ei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352573
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

462 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383790
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

460 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383807
  2. Provided by AVENEW REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Desiree Rodriguez Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Royal St. George, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

1338 Royal St. George Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. If you're looking for resort style living your wait has finally come to an end! This 2018 corner unit Townhome in a gated community will blow you away! Located centrally in Championsgate,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462083
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$280,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

619 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359798
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

615 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this amazing townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a stunning lake view! This property is an excellent investment opportunity, as its zoned for both long term and short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359843
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Calegaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8203 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $10,000 IN BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY WITH FUTURE BOOKINGS. Incredible investment in the highly desired Community of Fountains at Champions Gate. Immerse yourself in a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8193 Roseville Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($143.85 / sqft )

8193 Roseville Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice